Special Achievements
B.E. Toppers
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | Percentage |
1 | Ms.Snehal Shashikant Baviskar | Final Year | Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 83.33 % |
2 | Ms. Chaitali Pramod Chaudhari | Final Year | Electrical Engineering | 79.60 % |
3 | Mr. Borate Vaibhav Popat | Final Year | Mechanical Engineering | 77.93 % |
4 | Ms. Ms. Geetanjali Bhaskar Deore | Third Year | Electrical Engineering | 76.26 % |
5 | Ms. Sayali Madhukar Deore | Final Year | Civil Engineering | 81.06 % |
T.E. Toppers:
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | Percentage |
1 | Ms. Wani Girija | Third Year | Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 73.46 % |
2 | Ms. Kruti Pravinchandra Patel | Third Year | Computer Engineering | 71.87 % |
3 | Mr. Bari Deva Rajendra | Third Year | Mechanical Engineering | 79.60 % |
4 | Ms. Pawar Kuldipak Dattatraya | Third Year | Electrical Engineering | 75.46 % |
5 | Mr. Piyush Kishor Malode | Third Year | Civil Engineering | 78.73 % |
S.E. Toppers:
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | Percentage |
1 | Ms. Jadhav Kajal Jagdish | Second Year | Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | CGPA 8.34 |
2 | Ms. Riya Aanand Walimbe | Second Year | Computer Engineering | CGPA 9.14 |
3 | Mr. Aher Prashant Dadasaheb | Second Year | Mechanical Engineering | CGPA 8.5 |
4 | Mr.Pandit Vijay Subhash | Second Year | Electrical Engineering | CGPA 9.1 |
5 | Mr. Lalit Pathade | Second Year | Civil Engineering | CGPA 8.1 |
F.E. Toppers:
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | Percentage |
1 | Mr. Gawande Tanmay Nandkishor | First Year | Civil Engineering | CGPA 9.24 |
2 | Ms. Gaikwad Arati Shankar | First Year | Computer Engineering | CGPA 9.20 |
3 | Mr. Gurhale Rohit Anil | First Year | Mechanical Engineering | CGPA 8.94 |
4 | Mr. Raijade Tarun Hemant | First Year | Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | CGPA 7.28 |
5 | Mr. Thorat Ashish Subhash | First Year | Electrical Engineering | CGPA 8.64 |
Master in Engineering Branch Toppers (Second Year):
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | CGPA |
1 | Ms. Alai Nikita Ramdas | Second Year | M.E. Computer Engineering | CGPA 8.59 |
2 | Mr. Swapnil Suresh Pawar | Second Year | M.E. Mechanical Design Engineering | CGPA 7.72 |
3 | Ms. Jawale Sayali Ashok | Second Year | M.E Electrical (Power Electronics & Drives) | CGPA 7.84 |
4 | Ms. Swapnali Hingmire | Second Year | M.E. Electronics Digital Systems | CGPA 9.00 |
Master in Engineering Branch Toppers (First Year):
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | CGPA |
1 | Ms. Dokhe Gautami Dipak | First Year | M.E. Computer Engineering | CGPA 8.52 |
2 | Avdhoot Yogendra Vadghule | First Year | M.E. Mechanical Design Engineering | CGPA 6.84 |
3 | Ms. Talele Lalita Durgadas | First Year | M.E. Electrical (Power Electronics & Drives) |
CGPA 8.64 |
4 | Ms. Purva R. Chopade | First Year | M.E. Electronics Digital Systems | CGPA 8.32 |
Master in Computer Applications Branch Toppers:
Sr. No. | Name Of The Student | Year | Branch | Percentage |
1 | Mr. Ghanekar Mandar Uday Mr. Katad Ganesh Kacharu |
First Year | MCA Engineering | SGPA 9.85 |
2 | Mr. Boob Vaibhav Dilip | Second Year | MCA Engineering | SGPA 9.08 |
3 | Mr. Maind Pawan Satish | Third Year | MCA Engineering | SGPA 8.08 |