Special Achievements

Special Achievements

B.E. Toppers:

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch Percentage
1 Ms.Snehal Shashikant Baviskar Final Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 83.33 %
2 Ms. Chaitali Pramod Chaudhari Final Year Electrical Engineering 79.60 %
3 Mr. Borate Vaibhav Popat Final Year Mechanical Engineering 77.93 %
4 Ms. Ms. Geetanjali Bhaskar Deore Third Year Electrical Engineering 76.26 %
5 Ms. Sayali Madhukar Deore Final Year Civil Engineering 81.06 %

T.E. Toppers:

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch Percentage
1 Ms. Wani Girija Third Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 73.46 %
2 Ms. Kruti Pravinchandra Patel Third Year Computer Engineering 71.87 %
3 Mr. Bari Deva Rajendra Third Year Mechanical Engineering 79.60 %
4 Ms. Pawar Kuldipak Dattatraya Third Year Electrical Engineering 75.46 %
5 Mr. Piyush Kishor Malode Third Year Civil Engineering 78.73 %

S.E. Toppers:

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch Percentage
1 Ms. Jadhav Kajal Jagdish Second Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering CGPA 8.34
2 Ms. Riya Aanand Walimbe Second Year Computer Engineering CGPA 9.14
3 Mr. Aher Prashant Dadasaheb Second Year Mechanical Engineering CGPA 8.5
4 Mr.Pandit Vijay Subhash Second Year Electrical Engineering CGPA 9.1
5 Mr. Lalit Pathade Second Year Civil Engineering CGPA 8.1

F.E. Toppers:

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch Percentage
1 Mr. Gawande Tanmay Nandkishor First Year Civil Engineering CGPA 9.24
2 Ms. Gaikwad Arati Shankar First Year Computer Engineering CGPA 9.20
3 Mr. Gurhale Rohit Anil First Year Mechanical Engineering CGPA 8.94
4 Mr. Raijade Tarun Hemant First Year Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering CGPA 7.28
5 Mr. Thorat Ashish Subhash First Year Electrical Engineering CGPA 8.64

Master in Engineering Branch Toppers (Second Year):

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch CGPA
1 Ms. Alai Nikita Ramdas Second Year M.E. Computer Engineering CGPA 8.59
2 Mr. Swapnil Suresh Pawar Second Year M.E. Mechanical Design Engineering CGPA 7.72
3 Ms. Jawale Sayali Ashok Second Year M.E Electrical (Power Electronics & Drives) CGPA 7.84
4 Ms. Swapnali Hingmire Second Year M.E. Electronics Digital Systems CGPA 9.00

Master in Engineering Branch Toppers (First Year):

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch CGPA
1 Ms. Dokhe Gautami Dipak First Year M.E. Computer Engineering CGPA 8.52
2 Avdhoot Yogendra Vadghule First Year M.E. Mechanical Design Engineering CGPA 6.84
3 Ms. Talele Lalita Durgadas First Year M.E. Electrical (Power Electronics &
Drives)
CGPA 8.64
4 Ms. Purva R. Chopade First Year M.E. Electronics Digital Systems CGPA 8.32

Master in Computer Applications Branch Toppers:

Sr. No. Name Of The Student Year Branch Percentage
1 Mr. Ghanekar Mandar Uday
Mr. Katad Ganesh Kacharu
First Year MCA Engineering SGPA 9.85
2 Mr. Boob Vaibhav Dilip Second Year MCA Engineering SGPA 9.08
3 Mr. Maind Pawan Satish Third Year MCA Engineering SGPA 8.08