Gokhale Education Society’s
R. H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies & Research, Nashik
Training & Placement Department
Annual Campus Placement Summary Report 2018-19
Academic year: – 2018-19 Department : Mechanical
Sr. No. | Name of Student | Site / Proprietor Details |
1. | Apar Sagar | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
2. | Deore Shubham Padmakar | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
3. | Dusne Pranita | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
4. | Gangurde Isha Sopan | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
5. | Garud Vishal | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
6. | Hase Priyanka sandeep | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
7. | Jadhav Shubham | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
8. | Joshi Lakshman | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
9. | Kumawat Kunal | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
10. | Mansuri mohd. Sharique | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
11. | Saurabh Satpute | Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. |
Annual Campus Placement Summary Report 2017-18
Sr. No. | Name of Student | Site / Proprietor Details |
1. | Sonawane Paresh | Aczet. Pvt. Ltd. |
2. | Amal Prasad | Armstrong Machine Builders Pvt. Ltd. |
3. | Deepak Rohidas Lagad | Armstrong Machine Builders Pvt. Ltd. |
4. | Akshada Nasikkar | Asahi Glass India Pvt. |
5. | Marathe Ankita Lotan | Asahi Glass India Pvt. |
6. | Shweta Bidve | Asahi Glass India Pvt. |
7. | Swarge Yash Sunil | Asahi Glass India Pvt. |
8. | Tanksale Nikhil Rajesh | Asahi Glass India Pvt. |
9. | Pakhale Devendra Uttam | ATC Global |
10. | Patil Akashay Ramesh | ATC Global |
11. | Patil Bhusan Aabasaheb | ATC Global |
12. | Shirsath Rahul | BajajSons Ltd. |
13. | Shirude Shubham | BajajSons Ltd. |
14. | Tatar Swapnil | BajajSons Ltd. |
15. | Vibhandik Piyush | BajajSons Ltd. |
16. | Amol Mogare | Dhumal Industries |
17. | Mundada Bhavesh | Dhumal Industries |
18. | Niteen Gujar | Dhumal Industries |
19. | Rohan Rajput | Dhumal Industries |
20. | Deepak Rohidas Lagad | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
21. | Hiren Ashok Jethva | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
22. | Mishra Ayush Premsagar | EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. Indore |
23. | Mogal Neha Sanjay | EPIC Research Pvt . Ltd. Indore |
24. | Mandlik Yogesh Bhaskar | Just Dial Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai |
25. | Pawar Krushna Babasaheb | Just Dial Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai |
26. | Rajput Rohan Dhansingh | Just Dial Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai |
27. | Abhishek Jadhav | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Nashik |
28. | Saurabh Sable | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Nashik |
29. | Deepak Rohidas Lagad | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
30. | Dholi Swapnil Shivaji | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
31. | Patil Rohit Dilip | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
32. | Vishwakarma Rahul Dalsingar | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
33. | Dorle Vaishnavi Sunil | Neebal Technologies Mumbai |
34. | Pratish Prakash Shinde | Neebal Technologies Mumbai |
35. | Dewa Bari | Nikhil Medico Equipments Pvt. Ltd. |
36. | Mahesh Shinde | Nikhil Medico Equipments Pvt. Ltd. |
37. | Mishra Ayush Premsagar | Nikhil Medico Equipments Pvt. Ltd. |
38. | Pratish Prakash Shinde | Nikhil Medico Equipments Pvt. Ltd. |
39. | Modhe Pratik Dnyaneshwar | Prem Industry Pvt. |
40. | Mundada Bhavesh | Prem Industry Pvt. |
41. | Niteen Gujar | Prem Industry Pvt. |
42. | Pakhale Devendra Uttam | Prem Industry Pvt. |
43. | Ingle Udit | Unnati Engineers Pvt. Ltd. |
44. | Patil Bhushan Aabasaheb | Unnati Engineers Pvt. Ltd. |
45. | Sangale Tushar Kisan | Unnati Engineers Pvt. Ltd. |
46. | Shriram Gangurde | Unnati Engineers Pvt. Ltd. |
47. | Tatar Swapnil | Unnati Engineers Pvt. Ltd. |
Annual Campus Placement Summary Report 2016-17
Sr. No. | Name of Student | Company Name |
1. | Tarle Sagar Rangnath | Amazon |
2. | Ambore Ashwini Kishor | Anish Pharma Equipment Pvt. Ltd. Nashik |
3. | Kale Kishor Sopan | Bosch Ltd. , Nashik |
4. | Patil Bhushan Gulabrao | Brahma Valley College of Engineering and Research Institute Nashik |
5. | Vispute Priyanka R | Brahma Valley College of Engineering and Research Institute Nashik |
6. | Bhavsar Dhananjay Narendra | Capgemini |
7. | Bhind Deval | Epiflux Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
8. | Gaikwad Sanket Prashan | Epiflux Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
9. | Saraswati Dey | Epiflux Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
10. | Mr. Bagade Pradeep Jalindhar | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
11. | Mr. Bagul Ravindra Ramesh | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
12. | Mr. Gaikwad Abhijeet Fulchand | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
13. | Mr. Khairnar Yogesh Vishwanath | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
14. | Mr. Paithankar Sumit Arun | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
15. | Mr. Patil Ajinkya Mangalsingh | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
16. | Mr. Thombre Sukrut S. | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
17. | Mr. Wagh Chandrakant Madhukar | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
18. | Mr. Gughe Amol | Fortuna Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
19. | Mr. Kulkarni Prathamesh | Infosys, Pune |
20. | Mr. Bhavaskar Pratik | Kakrapara Nuclear Power Plant, Gujarat |
21. | Ms. Aringale Sayali Ashokrao | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Igatpuri. |
22. | Mr. Bhavsar Mandar Yogesh | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Nashik |
23. | Ms. Jog Shivani Sudhir | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Nashik |
24. | Mr. Picha Sagar Abhay | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd, Nashik |
25. | Chaudhari Pushkar Subhash | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
26. | Gharat Atish Arun | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
27. | Jadhav Bhavana Satish | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
28. | Kulkarni Tejaswini Suhas | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
29. | Mr. Jadhav Pravin Dattrtray | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
30. | Mr. Joshi Saurabh | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
31. | Mr. Patel Hardik | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
32. | Ms. Atre Bhagyashree Madhukr | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
33. | Somvanshi Suraj Suresh | Mahindra Sona Pvt Ltd, Nashik |
34. | Patel Mansi Mahesh | Mphasis |
35. | Sayyed Rifah Fatema Mukhtarali | Mphasis |
36. | Ms. Shirode Prachi R. | Neptune Metallurgical Laboratories Nashik |
37. | Jadhav Mahesh Bhaskar | Rishabh Instruments Pvt. Ltd., Nashik. |
38. | Mr. Paithankar Sumit Arun | S M Autostamping Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
39. | Mr. Patil Deepak | S M Autostamping Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
40. | Dandgaval Amol Pandurang | Shareen Auto Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
41. | Deore Amit Raosaheb | Shareen Auto Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
42. | Khemnar Pradeep Thakaji | Shareen Auto Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
43. | Lasalkar Sarvesh R. | Shareen Auto Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
44. | Nemade Lokesh Devendra | Shareen Auto Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
45. | Shaikh Parvez Husian | Shareen Auto Pvt. Ltd., Nashik |
46. | Mr. Mahajan Tejas Jivram | Shri Vaishnav Casting Pvt. Ltd. Palkhed Nashik |
47. | Mr. Shirude Sandip | Skoda Auto, Pune |
48. | Mr. Kulkarni Prathmesh | Summit Engineers And Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Nashik |
49. | Mr.Kshire Sagar | Summit Engineers And Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Nashik |
50. | Aute Pooja Rajendra | Tushar Udyog |
51. | Deshmukh Chinmay Kiran | Tushar Udyog |