Electrical Department Placement Record

Gokhale Education Society’s

R. H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies & Research, Nashik

Training & Placement Department

Annual Campus Placement Electrical department Summary Report 2017-18

      Academic year: – 2017-18                                                         Department:– Electrical

 

Sr.No Name of Student Company Name
1. Syed Khwaja Kalellillah EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
2. Shraddha Mukund Shinde EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
3. Roshan Anil Chaudhari EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
4. Rohit Kumar Maurya EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
5. Saurabh Nikam EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
6. Aniket Jayesh Nagare EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
7. Rohit Subhast Raut EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
8. Snehal Sawant Neebal technologies
9. Anket Dwivedi Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
10. Shubham Dharme Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
11. Sanket Mahalle Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
12. Shrikant Mane Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
13. Shweta Ozarkar Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
14. Kiran Thate Karadi path eduction company
15. Saurabh Nikam Karadi path eduction company
16. Shweta Ozarkar Karadi path eduction company
17. Vikas Bacchav Presto switchgear
18. Palash Khandekar CMS IT services Mumbai
19. Parimal Rane CMS IT services Mumbai
20. Ganesh Joshi CMS IT services Mumbai
21. Swapnil Mahajan CMS IT services Mumbai
22. Gaurav Shinde CMS IT services Mumbai
23. Aniket Nagare CMS IT services Mumbai
24. Ajinkya Sonawane CMS IT services Mumbai
25. Vikee Wagh CMS IT services Mumbai
26. Abhishek Katke CMS IT services Mumbai
27. Swapnil Kapse CMS IT services Mumbai
28. Kiran Thate CMS IT services Mumbai
29. Sanket Shirode CMS IT services Mumbai
30. Shubham Kushare CMS IT services Mumbai
31. Shubham Gadekar CMS IT services Mumbai
32. Kiran Salunke CMS IT services Mumbai
33. Vishal Pathak CMS IT services Mumbai
34. Shrikant Mane CMS IT services Mumbai
35. Anket Dwivedi CMS IT services Mumbai
36. Kuldeepak Pawar Armstrong Machine Building Pvt Ltd
37. Meet patel Unnati engineers Pvt Ltd
38. Ravi shinde Unnati engineers Pvt Ltd
39. Poonam Chaudhari Dhoot transmission Pvt Ltd
40. Prajakta Bathe Karadi path eduction company
41. Swamini Kasar Karadi path eduction company
42. Rutuja Desale Boost electronic ambad
43. Dhanashree Dendhari Bridgestone
44. Shubham Kushare Nikhil medico equipment
45. Aniket Nagare Nikhil medico equipment
46. Kiran Thate Nikhil medico equipment
47. Anket Dwivedi Dhumal Industries
48. Kuldeepak Pawar Armstrong machine
49. Vishal Pathak Armstrong machine
50. Anket Dwivedi Armstrong machine
51. Ganesh Joshi Armstrong machine
52. Kiransingh Salunke Armstrong machine
53. Vicky Wagh Armstrong machine
54. Utkarsh Bhagwat Armstrong machine
55. Rohit Raut Armstrong machine
56. Kiran Mane Ashoka Buildcon
57. Sujit Dumbare Ashoka Buildcon
58. Sanket Mahale Ashoka Buildcon
59. Ajinkya Sonawane Ashoka Buildcon
60. Parag Talele Ashoka Buildcon
61. Shubham Borse Ashoka Buildcon
62. Shubham Gadekar Ashoka Buildcon
63. Amol Gurule Ashoka Buildcon
64. Amol Gunjal Ashoka Buildcon
65. Rahul Godse Ashoka Buildcon
66. Sagar Gunjal Ashoka Buildcon
67. Gaurav Luiya Ashoka Buildcon
68. Krishana Gore Ashoka Buildcon
69. Aniket Bhalerao Ashoka Buildcon
70. Shubham Kushare Ashoka Buildcon
71. Vaibhav Rasal Ashoka Buildcon
72. Ankur Srivastava Ashoka Buildcon
73. Kishor Adhav Ashoka Buildcon
74. Md Wasim Sahab Ashoka Buildcon
75. Rakesh Kumar Singh Ashoka Buildcon
76. Ram Chaurasiya Ashoka Buildcon
77. Satyam Kumar Ashoka Buildcon
78. Ankita Shinde Dhoot Transmission
79. Dipali Pawar Dhoot Transmission
80. Pooja Thakare Dhoot Transmission
81. Pallavi Bhivgade Dhoot Transmission
82. Snehal Phad Dhoot Transmission
83. Aishwarya Sarode Dhoot Transmission
84. Gauri Sonawane Dhoot Transmission
85. Sonali Dhatrak Dhoot Transmission
86. Gauri Borse Dhoot Transmission
87. Dipali Dharange Dhoot Transmission
88. Mayuri Ingale Dhoot Transmission
89. Manjusha Shirodkar Dhoot Transmission
90. Saurabh Nikam Ajay Engineering

 

Annual Campus Placement Electrical department Summary Report 2016-17

[table]
Sr. No. Name of Student Site / Proprietor Details
1. Sagar Deo Gemini Infratech Ltd
2. Sanket Kulkarni Gemini Infratech Ltd
3. Amol Shete Gemini Infratech Ltd
4. Ketan Shinkar Gemini Infratech Ltd
5. Sachin Dandge Gemini Infratech Ltd
6. Paresh Bhalerao Gemini Infratech Ltd
7. Rohit Patil Gemini Infratech Ltd
8. Manoj Jadhav Gemini Infratech Ltd
9. Sagar Chavan Gemini Infratech Ltd
10. Rakesh Nayar Katghara Polytechnic
11. Rajas Govarikar DEMCO Project
12. Tejas Govarikar DEMCO Project
13. Deshpande Abhijit Rishabh Instruments
14. Kasarekar Rashmi Rishabh Instruments
15. Khairnar Swapnil Rishabh Instruments
16. Vishal Bacchav Crompton Greaves Ltd
17. Sanket Shitole Atlas Copco India Ltd
18. Ashwini Kolhe Precision Instrumentation Services
19. Rohit Lawande Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd
20. Mangesh Kedar CEAT Ltd
21. Himani Kuwar Salunke Industries
22. Chetan Anwat Mahindra CIE LTD
23. Jagtap Karan HeatGen Enginnering System
24. Bangar Nitin Mahindra CIE LTD
25. Ankush Borse Suzlon Energy Ltd
26. Pravin Ugale Monk Automation
27. Tambe Nilesh Rishabh Instruments
[/table]