E & TC Department Placement Record

Gokhale Education Society’s

R. H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies & Research, Nashik

Training & Placement Department

Annual Campus Placement Summary Report 2017-18

      Academic year: – 2017-18                       Department:– Electronics & Telecommunication

 

Sr.No Name of Student Company Name
1. Awhad Aishwarya Aress software and Education Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
2. Khute Sonal Aress software and Education Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
3. Bhagwat Sudam Chaudhari and Sons Manf.
4. Karde Rasika Chaudhari and Sons Manf.
5. Akanksha Patil CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
6. Bharambe Neha CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
7. Dhanashree Borade CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
8. Jadhav Shraddha CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
9. Karde Rasika CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
10. Prasad Wagh CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
11. Samradni Sanjay Joshi CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
12. Sayali Pawar CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
13. Sayali S. Joshi CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
14. Siddhant Joshi CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
15. Vishal Pandit Patil CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
16. Kajal Chandrakant Patil DD electronics Pune
17. Nivedita Dattatray Sabale DD electronics Pune
18. Sudam Narayan Bhagwat DD electronics Pune
19. Tushar Ravindra Bhadane DD electronics Pune
20. Vishal Pandit Patil DD electronics Pune
21. Agale Monika Babaji Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
22. Ashweta Anil Desai Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
23. Borade Dhanashree Subhash Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
24. Gaikhe Priyanka Prakash Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
25. Jadhav Shraddha Dovindrao Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
26. Jadhav Yogita Tryambak Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
27. Patil Akanksha Sahebrao Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
28. Patole Meena Nana Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
29. Priyanka Pramod Amode Dhoot transmission Pvt. Ltd.
30. Waikar Rajnandini Electronics Switches Pvt Ltd.
31. Dhokchawle Vaishnavi EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd.,Indore
32. Joshi Sayali EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. ,Indore
33. Joshi Samradni EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. ,Indore
34. Karde Rasika EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. ,Indore
35. Kulkarni Bhargavi EPIC Research Pvt. Ltd. ,Indore
36. Shukla Rani Karadi Path ,Chennai
37. Wani Girija Ramesh Neebal Technologies, Mumbai

 

Annual Campus Placement Summary Report 2016-17

[table]
Sr. No. Name of Student Company name
1. Aware Snehal CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
2. Bhale Sandhya CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
3. Bhamare Ashish CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
4. Hiray Yogita CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
5. Jadhav Jayashri CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
6. Jadhav Swapnil CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
7. Kanhaiya Patil CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
8. Kapse Pratiksha CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
9. Kulkarni Abhijeet CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
10. Kungar Kamini CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
11. Malavi Dhanashri CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
12. Mundhe Atish CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
13. Pachore Roshani CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
14. Pagare Gaurav CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
15. Pagare Rashmi CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
16. Pathade Shraddha CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
17. Patil Roshni CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
18. Patil Vrushali CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
19. Rushikesh Kshirsagar CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
20. Shinde Ashwini CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
21. Shirsath Sonal CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
22. Somthankar Shraddha CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
23. Sonawane Punam CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
24. Upasani Shreyas CMS IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.,Mumbai
25. Dusane Saurabh Mindscript
26. Deshpande Aditi Mphasis,Pune
27. Dusane Saurabh Mphasis,Pune
28. Mahajan Madhura Mphasis,Pune
29. Patil Vaishnavi Mphasis,Pune
30. Pujari Sahana Mphasis,Pune
31. Dixit Tanmay Selected at Cocube Score
32. Puranik Aishwarya Selected at Cocube Score
[/table]