Gokhale Education Society’s

R. H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies & Research, Nashik

Training & Placement Department

Annual Campus Placement Electrical department Summary Report 2017-18

      Academic year: – 2017-18                                                                                       Department:– Electrical

 

Sr.No Name of Student Company Name
1. Syed khwaja kalellillah EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
2. Shraddha mukund shinde EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
3. Roshan anil chudhari EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
4. Rohit kumr maurya EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
5. Saurabh nikam EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
6. Aniket jayesh nagare EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
7. Rohit subhast raut EPIC Research Pvt Ltd Indore
8. Snehal sawant Neebal technologies
9. Anket dwivedi Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
10. Shubham dharme Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
11. Sanket mahalle Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
12. Shrikant mane Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
13. Shweta ozarkar Just Dial Ltd. pvt ltd
14. Kiran thate Karadi path eduction company
15. Saurabh nikam Karadi path eduction company
16. Shweta ozarkar Karadi path eduction company
17. Vikas bacchav Presto switchgear
18. Palash khandekar CMS IT services Mumbai
19. Parimal rane CMS IT services Mumbai
20. Ganesh joshi CMS IT services Mumbai
21. Swapnil mahajan CMS IT services Mumbai
22. Gaurav shinde CMS IT services Mumbai
23. Aniket nagare CMS IT services Mumbai
24. Ajinkya sonawane CMS IT services Mumbai
25. Vikee wagh CMS IT services Mumbai
26. Abhishek katke CMS IT services Mumbai
27. Swapnil kapse CMS IT services Mumbai
28. Kiran thate CMS IT services Mumbai
29. Sanket shirode CMS IT services Mumbai
30. Shubham kushare CMS IT services Mumbai
31. Shubham gadekar CMS IT services Mumbai
32. Kiran salunke CMS IT services Mumbai
33. Vishal pathak CMS IT services Mumbai
34. Shrikant mane CMS IT services Mumbai
35. Anket dwivedi CMS IT services Mumbai
36. Kuldeepak pawar Armstrong Machine Building Pvt Ltd
37. Meet patel Unnati engineers

 

Annual Campus Placement Electrical department Summary Report 2016-17

[table]

Sr. No. Name of Student Site / Proprietor Details
1. Sagar Deo Gemini Infratech Ltd
2. Sanket Kulkarni Gemini Infratech Ltd
3. Amol Shete Gemini Infratech Ltd
4. Ketan Shinkar Gemini Infratech Ltd
5. Sachin Dandge Gemini Infratech Ltd
6. Paresh Bhalerao Gemini Infratech Ltd
7. Rohit Patil Gemini Infratech Ltd
8. Manoj Jadhav Gemini Infratech Ltd
9. Sagar Chavan Gemini Infratech Ltd
10. Rakesh Nayar Katghara Polytechnic
11. Rajas Govarikar DEMCO Project
12. Tejas Govarikar DEMCO Project
13. Deshpande Abhijit Rishabh Instruments
14. Kasarekar Rashmi Rishabh Instruments
15. Khairnar Swapnil Rishabh Instruments
16. Vishal Bacchav Crompton Greaves Ltd
17. Sanket Shitole Atlas Copco India Ltd
18. Ashwini Kolhe Precision Instrumentation Services
19. Rohit Lawande Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd
20. Mangesh Kedar CEAT Ltd
21. Himani Kuwar Salunke Industries
22. Chetan Anwat Mahindra CIE LTD
23. Jagtap Karan HeatGen Enginnering System
24. Bangar Nitin Mahindra CIE LTD
25. Ankush Borse Suzlon Energy Ltd
26. Pravin Ugale Monk Automation
27. Tambe Nilesh Rishabh Instruments

[/table]